SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament

Web Admin
SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament 2019/20
Group ‘A’ Group ‘B’ Group ‘C’Group ‘D’
Sinhalese Sports ClubColombo Cricket ClubSaracens SCMoors Sports Club
Army Sports ClubNondescrts Cricket ClubPanadura Sports ClubRagama Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation ClubChilaw Marians CCColts Cricket ClubTamil Union C & AC
Negombo CCGalle Cricket ClubNavy Sports ClubAir Force Sports Club
Badureliya CCPolice Sports ClubKurunegala YCCKalutara TC
Lankan CCSLPA SCBloomfield C & ACNugegoda S & WC
 Kandy Customs SC  
DateHostOpponentVenue
14-DecSSCLankan CCSSC
 Army SCBadureliya CCDombagoda
 BRCNegombo CCBRC
 Bloomfield C & ACSaracens SCSt. Thomas. Mt. Laviniya
 Panadura SCKurunegala YCCPanadura
 Colts CCNavy SC Colts
 Moors SCNugegoda S & WCMoors
 Ragama CCKalutara TCSurrey
 Tamil Union C & ACAir Force SCP Sara
 CCC SLPA SCCCC
 NCCPolice SCNCC
DateHostOpponentVenue
15-DecBadureliya CCSSCSurrey
 Negombo CCArmy SCDombagoda
 Lankan CCBRCBRC
 Saracens SCKurunegala YCCDe Zoysa
 Navy SCPanadura SCWelisara
 Bloomfield C & ACColts CCColts
 Kalutara TCMoors SCPanadura
 Air Force SCRagama CCKatunayake
 Nugegoda S & WCTamil Union C & ACP Sara
 Kandy Customs SCCCCCCC
 SLPA SCNCCNCC
 Police SCChilaw MCCPolice Park
DateHostOpponentVenue
16-DecChilaw MCCGalle CCGalle
17-DecSSCNegombo CCSSC
 Army SCBRCDombagoda
 Badureliya CCLankan CCSurrey
 Saracens SCNavy SC De Zoysa
 Panadura SCColts CCPanadura
 Kurunegala YCCBloomfield C & ACWelagedara
 Moors SCAir Force SCMoors
 Ragama CCTamil Union C & ACP Sara
 Kalutara TCNugegoda S & WCThurstan Ground
 CCC Police SCCCC
 NCCGalle CCNCC
 Chilaw MCCKandy Customs SCGalle
DateHostOpponentVenue
18-DecNegombo CCBadureliya CCSurrey
19-DecBRCSSCBRC
 Lankan CCArmy SCWelisara
 Colts CCSaracens SCColts
 Bloomfield C & ACPanadura SCBloomfield
 Kurunegala YCCNavy SC Welagedara
 Tamil Union C & ACMoors SCP Sara
 Nugegoda S & WCRagama CCSurrey
 Air Force SCKalutara TCKatunayake
 Galle CCCCCGalle
 NCCKandy Customs SCNCC
 SLPA SCChilaw MCCDombagoda
DateHostOpponentVenue
20-DecSSCArmy SCSSC
 BRCBadureliya CCBRC
 Negombo CCLankan CCBloomfield
 Panadura SCSaracens SCPanadura
 Colts CCKurunegala YCCColts
 Navy SCBloomfield C & ACWelisara
 Moors SCRagama CCMoors
 Tamil Union C & ACKalutara TCP Sara
 Air Force SCNugegoda S & WCKatunayake
 CCC Chilaw MCCCCC
 Galle CCPolice SCPolice Park
 SLPA SCKandy Customs SCDombagoda
DateHostOpponentVenue
22-DecCCC NCCCCC
 SLPA SCGalle CCTo be confirmed
 Kandy Customs SCPolice SCPolice Park
DateHostOpponentVenue
23-DecNCCChilaw MCCNCC
 Galle CCKandy Customs SCGalle
 Police SCSLPA SCPolice Park
Date 28 DecMatchVenue
QF 1A1 –D2 –MCG Katunayake
QF2B1 –C2 –NCC
QF3C1 – B2 –SSC
Q4D1 – A2 – Colts
Date – 29 DecMatchVenue
SF1Winner QF1 –Winner QF3 – MCG Katunayake
SF2Winner QF2 –Winner QF4 –SSC
Date – 31 DecFinalVenue
 Winner SF1 –Winner SF2 –SSC